Keshav Memorial institute of Commerce and Sciences
(Affiliated to Osmania University)
Narayanaguda, Hyderabad

Art Gallery - Theme based Art Competitions

KMICS_National Art Competition_2020
Vedika Shripad Bramhapurkar_Maharashtra
Vyshnavi Alichala_Hyderabad
T Pranavi Reddy_Hyderabad
Yashashwini Akshitha_Hyderabad
Susheel Patil_Hyderabad
Shreya Singh_Varanasi
Saumya Singh_Varanasi
Sasirekha Sridharan_Tamil Nadu
Ravalika Gonda_Hyderabad
Swarika Ramagiri_Hyderabad
Pujari Aishwarya_Hyderabad
Priya Chaudhary_Himachal Pradesh
Pratiksha Singh_Varanasi
P Prathecsha_Tamil Nadu
Pragati Singh_Uttar Pradesh
Pola Kavya_Hyderabad
Dineesha pichukala_Hyderabad
Nidhi Rana_Himachal Pradesh
Nandita Gupta_Jammu
Mubashareena_Hyderabad
Mounika javagi_Hyderabad
Mitali Vishwakarma_Varanasi
Shwetika_Himachal Pradesh
Megavath Supriya_Hyderabad
Manga Ashwini_Hyderabad
Manasa goud thati_Hyderabad
Madhuri Mutupuri_Vikarabad
M Divya Beulah_Hyderabad
Machkuri Akanksha_Hyderabad
M Ilavarasan_Andhra Pradesh
Kavita Kulkarni_Hyderabad
Kavita Kulkarni_Hyderabad
Ms. Jyotika singh _Varanasi
Juweriya Firdous_Hyderabad
Ishu Mankotia_Himachal Pradesh
G Sindhu Bhavani_Hyderabad
Gajam Anusha_Hyderabad
Dursetti Rani_Hyderabad
D Chandana Priya_Hyderabad
Diksha Valage_Hyderabad
Diksha Valage_Hyderabad
Dhanush Reddy_Hyderabad
B.Vimal Vikash_Hyderabad
Ashwini manga_Hyderabad
Ashu ashwini Jangam_Vikarabad
Alia_Hanumkonda
Aditi Mishra_Jabalpur
Under_10years_Thriya Ananth_Hyderabad_Second Place
Under_10years_Ms. Prerana Dunna_New Delhi_First Place
Ch. Shiva jyothi_Hyderabad_Fifth Place
Hebbare Shivanjali_Hyderabad_Fourth Place
Vanam swathi_Hyderabad_Fourth Place
Dilip Puranik_Pune_Third Place
Neha Chauhan_Noida_Third Place
Amogha Relekar_Kolhapur_Second Place
Flyer-National Poster Presentation-2020
Kaduri Khyati Sri_Hyderabad_Second Place
Vaishali Bhardwaj_Himachal Pradesh_ First Place
Adepu Veda Sriya_Hyderabad_First Place

Facilities and Infra structure

List of Faculty members of the department

S.No Faculty Name Qualification Experience other details if any
1 S VIJITHA MCA, M.Tech 16YRS  
2 K BHARGAVI MCA, M.Tech 8 YRS  
3 A PAVANI MCA, M.Tech 8 YRS  
4 SHANTI PRIYA MCA, M.Tech 15YRS  
5 MEENAKSHI SIMHA MCA, M.Tech 15 YRS  
4 CHEEMA JALENDAR MCA,DHNE 15YRS  
5 B.DIVYA MSc(Computer Science) 2 YRS  
5 V.MUNNI MCA 11 YRS  
7 SHIVA REDDY MSC 7 YRS  

 

Future Plan

1. To enhance students technical skills by conducting workshops/seminars on latest technologies.
2. The department also introduced the " Add on" and "Certificate Courses" to develop excellence in the filed of IT.
3. To foster quality education and high moral standards
4. The Department is also planning to introduce the computer science course with Life Science course.
5. Project works to be assigned to students.
6. To demonstrate the use of modern tools and techniques in the field of Computer Science.
7. To purchase a generator for the labs
8. To organize inter collegiate quiz, elocution and essay competitions.
9. To impart professional counseling to the students and guide them in their pursuit to higher courses & to improve the number of student placements.
10. To take the students more regularly to educational tours
11. To maintain a present pass percentage and increase the number of distinctions.
12. To develop strong linkage with relevant industries, institutes of higher learning and reputed research organizations.

Gallery

Syllabus w.e.f from academics year 2019-20

B.Com (Computer Applications)

B.Sc(Computer Science) Syllabus

Result will be updated soon